Lasers & Detectors

Part 3217

Parts Summary: NX7539BB-AA

40mW, 1550 nm InGaAsP MQW Pulsed FP Laser Diode Coaxial Module for OTDR Applications

The NX7539BB-AA is a 1550 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured Fabry-Perot (FP) laser diode coaxial module with single mode fiber. This module is specified to operate under pulsed condition and designed as the light source for the OTDR

    Electro-Optical Characteristics
(Tc=25C)
   
Part No. Reliability Report Tc  (C) λc (nm) TYP Pf (mW) MIN Pf (mW) TYP * IFP (mA) TYP Package Application
NX7539BB-AA GQR-19183 -20 to +60 1550 20 40 400 4-Pin Coaxial OTDR
* means mouse over for notes.
Datasheet
Complementary Parts
NEC Part Description
NR8300FP-CC
30 Micro Meter Diameter InGaAs APD In Coaxial Package For Fiber Optic Communication And OTDR Applications
NX7337BF-AA
180mW, 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW, Pulsed FP Laser Diode Coaxial Module for OTDR Applications
NX7338BF-AA
110mW, 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW, Pulsed FP Laser Diode Coaxial Module for OTDR Applications
NX7339BB-AA
50mW, 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW Pulsed FP Laser Diode Coaxial Module for OTDR Applications
NX7537BF-AA
145mW, 1550 nm InGaAsP MQW Pulsed FP Laser Diode Coaxial Module for OTDR Applications
NX7538BF-AA
80mW, 1550 nm InGaAsP MQW Pulsed FP Laser Diode Coaxial Module for OTDR Applications
Quality and Environmental
Solutions
Brochure
         Print This Page  Print   Email To Friend  Email

Product Overview

Quick Links

Cross-Reference

Starts with
Contains
Ends with

Product Selector