Lasers & Detectors

Part 3217

Parts Summary: NR8300FP-CC

30 Micro Meter Diameter InGaAs APD In Coaxial Package For Fiber Optic Communication And OTDR Applications

The NR8300FP-CC is an InGaAs avalanche photo diode module in a coaxial package with single mode fiber, and can be used in OTDR systems.

    Electro-Optical Characteristics
(Tc=25C)
   
            S(A/W)    
Part No. Reliability Report Tc  (C) Detecting area size (μm) ID (nA) TYP VBR (V) TYP fc (GHz) MIN TYP
(nm)
Package Application
NR8300FP-CC GQR-11604 -40 to +85 o30 5 70 2.5 0.94
0.96
1310
1550
Coaxial OTDR
Datasheet
Complementary Parts
NEC Part Description
NX7337BF-AA
180mW, 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW, Pulsed FP Laser Diode Coaxial Module for OTDR Applications
NX7338BF-AA
110mW, 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW, Pulsed FP Laser Diode Coaxial Module for OTDR Applications
NX7339BB-AA
50mW, 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW Pulsed FP Laser Diode Coaxial Module for OTDR Applications
NX7537BF-AA
145mW, 1550 nm InGaAsP MQW Pulsed FP Laser Diode Coaxial Module for OTDR Applications
NX7538BF-AA
80mW, 1550 nm InGaAsP MQW Pulsed FP Laser Diode Coaxial Module for OTDR Applications
NX7539BB-AA
40mW, 1550 nm InGaAsP MQW Pulsed FP Laser Diode Coaxial Module for OTDR Applications
Quality and Environmental
Solutions
Brochure
         Print This Page  Print   Email To Friend  Email

Product Overview

Quick Links

Cross-Reference

Starts with
Contains
Ends with

Product Selector