Lasers & Detectors

Part 3217

Parts Summary: NX6350GP Series

1270/1290/1310/1330nm AIGaInAs MQW-DFB Laser Diode for 40G BASE-LR4 and Bi-Directional 10G SFP+ applications.

The NX6350GP Series is a 1270/1290/1310/1330nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured Distributed Feed-Back (DFB) laser diode with InGaAs monitor PIN-PD.

    Electro-Optical Characteristics
(Tc=25C)
   
Part No. Reliability Report Tc  (C) Ith (mA) TYP Pf (mW) TYP λp (nm) TYP Package Application
NX6350GP Series Available -5 to +85 8 8.5 1270-1330 5.6mm CAN with ball lens cap 40G BASE LR-4, Bi-Directional 10G SFP+
Datasheet
Quality and Environmental
Solutions
Brochure
         Print This Page  Print   Email To Friend  Email

Product Overview

Quick Links

Cross-Reference

Starts with
Contains
Ends with

Product Selector