Lasers & Detectors

Part 3217

Parts Summary: NX8315XC

1310 nm DFB laser diode 5.6mm TOSA with InGaAs monitor PIN-PD designed for SFF/SFP transceiver 2.5 Gb/s OC-48 (LR-1) applications

The NX8315XC is a 1 310 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured Distributed Feed-Back (DFB) laser diode TOSA (transmitter optical subassembly) with InGaAs monitor PIN-PD in a receptacle type package designed for SFF/SFP transceiver with LC duplex receptacle

    Electro-Optical Characteristics
(Tc=25C)
   
Part No. Reliability Report Tc  (C) Ith (mA) TYP Pf (mW) TYP λp (nm) TYP Package Application
NX8315XC Available -40 to +85 10 2 1310 TOSA 2.5Gb/s: STM-16
Datasheet
Quality and Environmental
Solutions
Brochure
         Print This Page  Print   Email To Friend  Email

Product Overview

Quick Links

Cross-Reference

Starts with
Contains
Ends with

Product Selector