Lasers & Detectors

Part 3217

Parts Summary: NX7337BJ-AA

180mW, 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW, Pulsed FP Laser Diode Coaxial Module for Multi Mode OTDR Applications

The NX7337BJ-AA is a 1310 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured Fabry-Perot (FP) laser diode coaxial module with multi mode fiber. This module is specified to operate under pulsed condition and designed as the light source for the OTDR

    Electro-Optical Characteristics
(Tc=25C)
   
Part No. Reliability Report Tc  (C) λc (nm) TYP Pf (mW) MIN Pf (mW) TYP * IFP (mA) TYP Package Application
NX7337BJ-AA GQR-19183 -20 to +60 1310 130 180 1000 4-Pin Coaxial OTDR
* means mouse over for notes.
Datasheet
Complementary Parts
NEC Part Description
NR6800 Series
80 Micro Meter Diameter InGaAs APD in CAN Package for OTDR Applications
NR8800FS-CB
80 Micro Meter Diameter InGaAs APD in Coaxial Package with multi mode fiber for OTDR Applications
Quality and Environmental
Solutions
Brochure
         Print This Page  Print   Email To Friend  Email

Product Overview

Quick Links

Cross-Reference

Starts with
Contains
Ends with

Product Selector