Lasers & Detectors

Solutions: Telecommunications

Components | Quality and Environmental |

Telecommunications Renesas Electronics Fiber Optic Devices support today‘s fiber telecommunication systems and subsystems (300pin Transponders and XFP modules) for Long Haul, Metro and access applications. They include Fabry-Perot, DFB, and tunable lasers, plus PIN and APD detectors that utilize CSDBD‘s core strengths: AlGaInAs buried heterostructure laser die, AlInAs APD, and WAVE technology for precise grating formation.

Components  
Component Part No. Description
Detector NR4215TG InAIAs APD ROSA Receiver with internal Limiting pre-amplifier for 10Gb/s applications.
Detector NR7500 Series 50 Micro Meter Diameter InGaAs PIN-PD In Coaxial Package For 2.5 Gb/s Applications
Detector NR7800 Series 80 Micro Meter Diameter InGaAs PIN-PD In Coaxial Package For 155 Mb/s and 622 Mb/s Applications
Detector NR8500 Series 50 Micro Meter Diameter InGaAs APD In Coaxial Package For 155 Mb/s And 622 Mb/s Applications
Detector NR8501 Series 50 Micro Meter Diameter InGaAsP APD In Coaxial Package For 2.5 Gb/s Applications
Laser NX8562LF Series 20mW, 1550 nm InGaAsP MQW-DFB Laser Diode Module CW Light Source for DWDM Applications
Laser NX8563LA Series Direct Modulated InGaAsP MQW DFB Laser Diode Module for 2.5Gb/s 100km and 240km Reach DWDM Metro and CATV Applications
Laser NX8563LF Series 10mW, 1550 nm InGaAsP MQW-DFB Laser Diode Module CW Light Source for DWDM Applications
Laser NX8570SC Series 20mW, 1550 nm CW Light Source InGaAsP MQW DFB Laser Diode Module With Wavelength Monitor for DWDM Application
Laser NX8571SC Series 10mW, 1550 nm CW Light Source InGaAsP MQW DFB Laser Diode Module With Wavelength Monitor for DWDM Application
Laser NX8580KA 20mW, CW External Cavity Light Source for DWDM Application
ROSA NR4510UR 50 Micro Meter Diameter InGaAs APD ROSA With Internal Pre-Amplifier for 2.5 GB/s Applications
ROSA NR4512UR 50 Micro Meter Diameter InGaAs APD ROSA With Internal Pre-Amplifier for 2.5 GB/s Applications
TOSA NX8315XC 1310 nm DFB laser diode 5.6mm TOSA with InGaAs monitor PIN-PD designed for SFF/SFP transceiver 2.5 Gb/s OC-48 (LR-1) applications
TOSA NX8316XC 1310 nm DFB laser diode 5.6mm TOSA with InGaAs monitor PIN-PD designed for SFF/SFP transceiver 2.5 Gb/s OC-48 (IR-1) applications
Quality and Environmental
         Print This Page  Print   Email To Friend  Email

Product Overview

Quick Links

Cross-Reference

Starts with
Contains
Ends with

Product Selector