Lasers & Detectors

Solutions: Data Communications

Components | Reference Design Info | Quality and Environmental |

Data Communications Renesas Electronics Fiber Optic Devices support XENPAK, X2, XFP and SFP+ modules used in today‘s enterprise and storage area networks. They include APD ROSAs, Fabry-Perot and DFB TOSAs that utilize CSDBD‘s core strength: AlGaInAs buried heterostructure laser die for high temperature operation.

Components  
Component Part No. Description
Detector NR2200UA InAIAs APD CAN Receiver with internal pre-amplifier for 10Gb/s applications.
Detector NR4215TG InAIAs APD ROSA Receiver with internal Limiting pre-amplifier for 10Gb/s applications.
Laser NX6342EP 1310nm AIGaInAs MQW-DFB Laser Diode for 10G BASE-LR/LW applications.
Laser NX6350EP Series 1270/1290/1310/1330nm AIGaInAs MQW-DFB Laser Diode for 40G BASE-LR4 and Bi-Directional 10G SFP+ applications.
Laser NX6350GP Series 1270/1290/1310/1330nm AIGaInAs MQW-DFB Laser Diode for 40G BASE-LR4 and Bi-Directional 10G SFP+ applications.
Laser NX6353EP Series 1270/1290/1310/1330nm AIGaInAs MQW-DFB Laser Diode for 9.8Gb/s CPRI and 10G Ethernet applications.
TOSA NX8349TB 1310 nm DFB Direct Modulated laser diode 5.6mm TOSA with InGaAs monitor PIN-PD designed for XFP/SFP+ transceiver 10GBASE-LR, 10G Fibre Channel, and SONET OC-192 applications
TOSA NX8349TS 1310 nm DFB Direct Modulated laser diode 5.6mm TOSA with InGaAs monitor PIN-PD designed for XFP/SFP+ transceiver 10GBASE-LR and 10G Fibre Channel applications
TOSA NX8350TS Series 1271 to 1331 nm DFB Direct Modulated laser diode 5.6mm TOSA with InGaAs monitor PIN-PD designed for CFP transceiver 40GBASE-LR4 applications
TOSA NX8369TB 1310 nm DFB Direct Modulated laser diode 5.6mm TOSA with InGaAs monitor PIN-PD designed for XFP/SFP+ transceiver 10GBASE-LR, 10G Fibre Channel, and SONET OC-192 applications
TOSA NX8369TS 1310 nm DFB Direct Modulated laser diode 5.6mm TOSA with InGaAs monitor PIN-PD designed for XFP/SFP+ transceiver 10GBASE-LR and 10G Fibre Channel applications
Reference Design Information
Reference Design Company Ref Design Number Description CEL/NEC Part Number Release Date
Analog Devices
ADN2525 Reference Design NX8341 Series
Quality and Environmental
         Print This Page  Print   Email To Friend  Email

Product Overview

Quick Links

Cross-Reference

Starts with
Contains
Ends with

Product Selector